2016 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Last Updated 12/3/2016

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, GA: Goals against, SOG: Shots on goal, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against.

FirstLastTeamMinsSavesGASOGxGAGA-xGAGA-xGAp96
DavidBinghamSJ31871063714341.9-4.9-0.15
TylerDericHOU8113874511.75-4.750
TimHowardCOL162053197221.93-2.93-0.17
SteveClarkCLB30411094815750.07-2.07-0.07
BradKnightonNE121832174918.8-1.8-0.14
TimMeliaSKC259166279328.65-1.65-0.06
ChrisSeitzDAL267462289029.47-1.47-0.05
BrianRoweLA29341123214433.34-1.34-0.04
NickRimandoRSL2868913913040.33-1.33-0.04
StefanFreiSEA3119914113242.18-1.18-0.04
TravisWorraDC122634185219.12-1.12-0.09
BillHamidDC190069259426.04-1.04-0.05
CodyCropperNE932020.92-0.92-0.95
JakeGleesonPOR26381113915039.79-0.79-0.03
ClementDiopLA190113143.7-0.7-0.35
MattLampsonCHI104255187318.68-0.68-0.06
DanKennedyLA1284373.5-0.5-0.38
EirikJohansenNYC955161.41-0.41-0.42
PaoloTornaghiVAN936060.41-0.41-0.42
LuisRoblesNYRB3277994314243.1-0.10
AndrewTarbellSJ541120.920.080.15
TylerMillerSEA962241.910.090
JohnMcCarthyPHI943251.910.090.1
PatrickMcLainCHI963362.830.170.17
EricKronbergMTL1402130.520.480.33
JeffAttinellaRSL38885134.380.620.15
AndrewDykstraDC993473.230.770.75
EvanBushMON31021015215351.230.770.02
JoeWillisHOU2419843812237.080.920.04
AlecKannSKC66917112810.040.960.14
ZacMacMathCOL161039135212.010.990
DavidOustedVAN31481055215750.791.210.04
BradStuverCLB19087155.471.530.77
MatthewJonesPHI952240.441.561.58
AlexBonoTOR144742155713.071.930.13
JesseGonzalezDAL5671310237.812.190.37
JoeBendikORL32641145917356.372.630.08
ClintIrwinTOR178250237319.143.860.21
AdamLarsen KwaraseyPOR6261912317.614.390.67
SeanJohnsonCHI2095683510330.284.720.22
JoshSaundersNYC3143985415248.885.120.16
BobbyShuttleworthNE193048378531.655.350.27
AndreBlakePHI3050995014943.986.020.19