2017 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Last Updated 10/23/2017

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, GA: Goals against, SOG: Shots on goal, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against. p96 is per 96 minutes, which is the average length of an MLS game. Here's why we do it that way.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.
 

FirstLastTeamMinsSavesGASOGxGAGA-xGAGA-xGAp96
TimMeliaSKC2935912311434.06-11.06-0.36
BradGuzanATL13313794612.85-3.85-0.28
BillHamidDC2281983213034.8-2.8-0.12
LuisRoblesNYRB32671004614648.19-2.19-0.06
AlexanderBonoTOR2707723210433.77-1.77-0.06
AndreBlakePHI2471873412135.21-1.21-0.05
AlecKannATL171555237824.2-1.2-0.07
RichardSanchezCHI190104145.09-1.09-0.55
ZacMacMathCOL85727123912.75-0.75-0.08
StefanMarinovicVAN484215265.47-0.47-0.09
ClintIrwinTOR520145194.910.090.02
JeffAttinellaPOR132445196418.880.120.01
TylerMillerSEA955382.770.230.23
SpencerRicheyVAN931231.420.580.6
JoeBendikORL31591185016849.380.620.02
JonKempinLA60227134012.190.810.13
KyleReynishATL1583584.080.920.56
DavidBinghamSJ216858339132.070.930.04
BradKnightonNE57220113110.050.950.16
SteveClarkDC4711311249.991.010.21
PaoloTornaghiVAN704371.881.121.54
AndrewDykstraSKC328104142.651.350.4
EirikJohansenNYC1933472.511.490.74
StefanFreiSEA3125843612034.391.610.05
JohnMcCarthyPHI76834134711.131.870.23
TimHowardCOL2401853712235.111.890.08
ChrisSeitzDAL476128206.081.920.39
NickRimandoRSL2633733310630.982.020.07
MaximeCrepeauMTL287108185.922.080.7
SeanJohnsonNYC3043993913836.742.260.07
JoeWillisHOU76417143111.672.330.29
BobbyShuttleworthMN30211165717354.492.510.08
TylerDericHOU2497763010627.442.560.1
EarlEdwards Jr.ORL901673.332.672.84
AndrewTarbellSJ104741256621.983.020.28
JesseGonzalezDAL2775754011536.963.040.11
JakeGleesonPOR195051308126.673.330.16
MattLampsonCHI228158308826.53.50.15
JorgeBavaCHI7582011317.063.940.5
ZackSteffenCLB3238994914844.734.270.13
ClementDiopLA141756328827.094.910.33
TravisWorraDC4801114258.525.481.1
DavidOustedVAN2578903912933.215.790.22
MattVan OekelRSL60223214415.15.90.94
JohnAlvbageMN236510153.326.682.72
BrianRoweLA123532215313.037.970.62
EvanBushMTL2962854913439.339.670.31
CodyCropperNE2663705012038.6611.340.41