2015 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, GA: Goals against, SOG: Shots on goal, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against.

PlayerTeamMinSavesGSOGxGAG-xG
Nick RimandoRSL229566238932.31-9.31
Stefan FreiSEA28911113314439.47-6.47
Bill HamidDC23721012913035.05-6.05
David OustedVAN3246993613542.04-6.04
Tim MeliaSKC2187822811032.72-4.72
Andre BlakePHI5602683410.78-2.78
David BinghamSJ32421053814340.59-2.59
Sean JohnsonCHI199059319033.07-2.07
Jesse GonzalezDAL104737104711.7-1.7
Andrew DykstraDC82340165617.35-1.35
Jaime PenedoLA151850196920.27-1.27
Clint IrwinCOL2959883712538.22-1.22
Jeff AttinellaRSL95640246425.2-1.2
Josh FordOCSC1045161.95-0.95
Troy PerkinsSEA334123153.57-0.57
Tyler DericHOU2955894213142.45-0.45
Eric KronbergMON28765115.41-0.41
Alec KannCHI956282.35-0.35
Evan BushMTL2944993913839.35-0.35
Josh SaundersNYC31411235718057.31-0.31
Travis WorraDC391010.04-0.04
Ryan MearaNYC956171.04-0.04
Rais M'bolhiPHI484109198.460.54
Jon KempinSKC28265114.30.7
Joe WillisHOU28255104.140.86
Brad KnightonNE28796155.120.88
Andrew WeberPOR934371.881.12
Chris KonopkaTOR199062299127.811.19
Bobby ShuttleworthNE2946784111939.521.48
Tally HallOCSC2175734011338.31.7
Zac MacMathCOL28465113.261.74
Brian SylvestrePHI113431195017.191.81
Dan KennedyDAL151730184816.161.84
Chris SeitzDAL6681710277.842.16
Brian RoweLA663139226.772.23
John McCarthyPHI104722184015.582.42
Donovan RickettsLA199858329029.522.48
Jon BuschCHI114535225719.262.74
Luis RoblesNYRB3222864212838.873.13
Luis MarinSKC7671911307.773.23
Steve ClarkCLB32291145316749.393.61
Adam Larsen KwaraseyPOR3133803611630.185.82
Joe BendikTOR123645277220.536.47