2017 TEAM DATA

Last Updated 3/27/2017

Note: Does not include own-goals.
GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential, GD-xGD: Goal Differential Minus Expected Goal Differential.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

TeamGPGFxGFGAxGAGDxGDGD-xGD
Columbus478.3363.9214.41-3.41
Seattle365.7352.7812.95-1.95
San Jose354.3631.622.77-0.77
New England365.2152.7912.42-1.42
New York City FC354.4822.3432.150.85
Portland4128.1166.2961.824.18
Kansas City313.7512.8900.86-0.86
New York425.4244.76-20.66-2.66
Philadelphia333.6543.32-10.33-1.33
Atlanta United3104.2223.980.327.68
L.A. Galaxy333.7243.58-10.14-1.14
Toronto343.6423.952-0.312.31
Salt Lake414.9545.33-3-0.38-2.62
DC United303.7464.39-6-0.65-5.35
Orlando City231.712.482-0.782.78
Houston374.6165.461-0.841.84
Colorado332.3823.321-0.941.94
Vancouver321.6253.57-3-1.95-1.05
FC Dallas342.1124.342-2.234.23
Chicago332.1344.36-1-2.241.24
Minnesota United465.24189.23-12-3.99-8.01
Montreal331.6946.2-1-4.513.51