2017 TEAM DATA

Last Updated 10/23/2017

Note: Does not include own-goals.
GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential, GD-xGD: Goal Differential Minus Expected Goal Differential. /g: per game.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

TeamGPGFxGFGAxGAGDxGDGD-xGDGF/gxGF/gGA/gxGA/gGD/gxGD/g
Seattle345158.333941.91216.43-4.431.51.721.151.230.350.48
Kansas City343950.052733.771216.29-4.291.151.470.790.990.350.48
FC Dallas344851.234838.69012.54-12.541.411.511.411.1400.37
Houston345555.64444.241111.36-0.361.621.641.291.30.320.33
New York City FC345653.44342.61310.82.21.651.571.261.250.380.32
Toronto347152.953742.273410.6823.322.091.561.091.2410.31
New York345054.354645.0849.27-5.271.471.61.351.330.120.27
Portland345952.724945.7107.022.981.741.551.441.340.290.21
Atlanta United346948.323744.59323.7328.272.031.421.091.310.940.11
Chicago345950.094546.41143.6810.321.741.471.321.370.410.11
Salt Lake344953.315450.83-52.47-7.471.441.571.591.5-0.150.07
New England335349.936147.84-82.09-10.091.611.511.851.45-0.240.06
Columbus345347.494946.8140.673.331.561.41.441.380.120.02
San Jose343946.135847.92-19-1.79-17.211.151.361.711.41-0.56-0.05
Philadelphia344943.934747.032-3.15.11.441.291.381.380.06-0.09
Vancouver344944.244950.190-5.955.951.441.31.441.480-0.18
Orlando City343939.075648.64-17-9.57-7.431.151.151.651.43-0.5-0.28
Montreal345238.425752.07-5-13.658.651.531.131.681.53-0.15-0.4
DC United342741.785755.59-30-13.82-16.180.791.231.681.64-0.88-0.41
L.A. Galaxy344241.196655.01-24-13.82-10.181.241.211.941.62-0.71-0.41
Colorado343135.384952.94-18-17.56-0.440.911.041.441.56-0.53-0.52
Minnesota United344538.546766.3-22-27.765.761.321.131.971.95-0.65-0.82