2018 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Last Updated 8/14/2018

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, SOG: Shots on goal faced, GA: Goals against, Saves: Number of time they came on in the 9th and finished a game for the winning team. Just kidding, it's the number of saved shots. Header%: Percentage of headed SOG faced. Headers are scored at a much lower rate than shots with the foot, Dist: The average distance from goal of the shots faced, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

FirstLastTeamMinSavesGASOGHeader%DistxGAGA-xGA
StefanFreiSEA211778231010.16819.132.90-9.90
EvanBushMTL2398105391440.20116.448.25-9.25
NickRimandoRSL232476401160.13815.645.98-5.98
MattTurnerNER220576361120.18816.941.87-5.87
LuisRoblesNYRB19255819770.18218.124.32-5.32
JoeWillisHOU17595026760.18415.330.33-4.33
JeffAttinellaPOR14694912610.16420.316.23-4.23
BobbyShuttleworthMIN175481361170.16218.339.62-3.62
JesseGonzalezFCD12734819670.13416.322.25-3.25
TimMeliaSKC223875301050.09519.831.65-1.65
TimHowardCOL205484341180.11917.835.56-1.56
DavidBinghamLAG229988381260.14319.139.41-1.41
JimmyMaurerFCD9692910390.12818.911.33-1.33
ZackSteffenCLB18204620660.19718.520.69-0.69
PatrickMcLainCHI23484120.25018.14.60-0.60
RyanMearaNYRB294123150.00020.23.14-0.14
TylerMillerLAFC214277371140.11418.037.09-0.09
SeanJohnsonNYC21107026960.16718.726.09-0.09
StefanClevelandCHI9982100.20017.32.04-0.04
AlecKannATL965160.33316.31.01-0.01
BryanMeredithSEA953360.66713.82.690.31
MatthewLampsonMIN5822211330.21217.710.510.49
LuisLopezLAFC963250.20021.61.510.49
ZacMacMathCOL1743250.00024.41.490.51
EarlEdwards Jr.ORL4191510250.16014.89.490.51
RichardSanchezCHI207474431170.14516.542.150.85
AlexanderBonoTOR17206431950.15818.429.851.15
BradGuzanATL21736027870.11519.625.801.20
BradStuverNYC1965490.11125.82.431.57
JonKempinCLB486118190.10518.96.221.78
SteveClarkDCU288166220.18224.73.732.27
ChrisSeitzHOU493128200.10020.65.672.33
ClintIrwinTOR4811713300.03319.310.622.38
JakeGleesonPOR5761513280.21413.910.272.73
AndreBlakePHI219988391270.11018.336.122.88
JoeBendikORL190765451100.11816.341.933.07
AndrewTarbellSJE221170431130.16817.239.903.10
BrianRoweVAN9792920490.02019.116.603.40
StefanMarinovicVAN13733724610.09817.619.554.45
DavidOustedDCU16544831790.13917.125.885.12