2018 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Last Updated 6/22/2018

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, SOG: Shots on goal faced, GA: Goals against, Saves: Number of time they came on in the 9th and finished a game for the winning team. Just kidding, it's the number of saved shots. Header%: Percentage of headed SOG faced. Headers are scored at a much lower rate than shots with the foot, Dist: The average distance from goal of the shots faced, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

FirstLastTeamMinSavesGASOGHeader%DistxGAGA-xGA
MattTurnerNER15275621770.16917.027.60-6.60
NickRimandoRSL14445328810.16015.134.42-6.42
EvanBushMTL154074291030.19416.434.42-5.42
StefanFreiSEA12484917660.18218.422.23-5.23
JesseGonzalezFCD397203230.21715.68.05-5.05
TimMeliaSKC14544914630.14319.618.62-4.62
BobbyShuttleworthMIN7744014540.18517.718.56-4.56
JoeWillisHOU8752413370.27014.916.10-3.10
JeffAttinellaPOR690233260.11521.45.66-2.66
LuisRoblesNYRB10583213450.15620.115.10-2.10
SeanJohnsonNYC14435119700.21417.920.68-1.68
RichardSanchezCHI13034524690.15915.925.42-1.42
DavidBinghamLAG14346022820.14618.923.34-1.34
JimmyMaurerFCD9692910390.12818.911.33-1.33
PatrickMcLainCHI23484120.25018.14.60-0.60
RyanMearaNYRB294123150.00020.23.14-0.14
AlecKannATL965160.33316.31.01-0.01
AlexanderBonoTOR9573718550.16417.417.930.07
ZackSteffenCLB13413011410.17118.910.800.20
MatthewLampsonMIN5822211330.21217.710.510.49
ZacMacMathCOL1743250.00024.41.490.51
ClintIrwinTOR383159240.04218.18.420.58
JonKempinCLB28855100.20018.24.060.94
DavidOustedDCU8763018480.18815.916.991.01
AndreBlakePHI14285721780.09019.019.971.03
TylerMillerLAFC13654524690.15918.522.271.73
TimHowardCOL11754523680.14717.321.051.95
BradGuzanATL14093918570.14018.915.932.07
SteveClarkDCU288166220.18224.73.732.27
ChrisSeitzHOU493128200.10020.65.672.33
JoeBendikORL14494330730.09617.127.382.62
JakeGleesonPOR5761513280.21413.910.272.73
AndrewTarbellSJE14474631770.14316.827.813.19
BrianRoweVAN5891411250.00019.37.403.60
StefanMarinovicVAN9762517420.07118.413.133.87