2018 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Last Updated 4/23/2018

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, SOG: Shots on goal faced, GA: Goals against, Saves: Number of time they came on in the 9th and finished a game for the winning team. Just kidding, it's the number of saved shots. Header%: Percentage of headed SOG faced. Headers are scored at a much lower rate than shots with the foot, Dist: The average distance from goal of the shots faced, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

FirstLastTeamMinSavesGASOGHeader%DistxGAGA-xGA
MattTurnerNER666257320.21916.110.94-3.94
EvanBushMTL6763916550.16416.819.35-3.35
NickRimandoRSL6712613390.07716.715.30-2.30
JimmyMaurerFCD574213240.08322.85.05-2.05
JoeWillisHOU936170.28614.92.69-1.69
TimHowardCOL495258330.18217.79.41-1.41
SeanJohnsonNYC769289370.21618.810.41-1.41
StefanFreiSEA481168240.16718.29.11-1.11
DavidBinghamLAG667279360.11117.910.03-1.03
SteveClarkDCU975050.40018.40.64-0.64
LuisRoblesNYRB575148220.18219.48.56-0.56
AndrewTarbellSJE5792113340.08816.213.35-0.35
JeffAttinellaPOR953030.00031.90.28-0.28
BobbyShuttleworthMIN954370.00016.72.940.06
TimMeliaSKC7762211330.09118.310.900.10
MatthewLampsonMIN5822211330.21217.710.510.49
JonKempinCLB931120.50017.90.500.50
AndreBlakePHI570208280.10717.07.400.60
AlexanderBonoTOR1924370.00017.42.360.64
ClintIrwinTOR281138210.04818.87.340.66
BradGuzanATL693158230.04319.07.330.67
JoeBendikORL6841612280.10716.411.120.88
RichardSanchezCHI5722210320.21914.78.941.06
DavidOustedDCU4851310230.13015.88.541.46
ChrisSeitzHOU493128200.10020.65.672.33
TylerMillerLAFC5751813310.16117.510.362.64
JakeGleesonPOR5761513280.21413.910.272.73
ZackSteffenCLB668128200.20017.35.182.82
StefanMarinovicVAN7811816340.08818.311.344.66