2018 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Last Updated 10/16/2018

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, SOG: Shots on goal faced, GA: Goals against, Saves: Number of time they came on in the 9th and finished a game for the winning team. Just kidding, it's the number of saved shots. Header%: Percentage of headed SOG faced. Headers are scored at a much lower rate than shots with the foot, Dist: The average distance from goal of the shots faced, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

FirstLastTeamMinSavesGASOGHeader%DistxGAGA-xGA
StefanFreiSEA2889103301330.15019.141.67-11.67
EvanBushMTL3065126491750.21116.956.02-7.02
LuisRoblesNYRB280081291100.19117.534.33-5.33
MattTurnerNER249780401200.17516.744.85-4.85
JoeWillisHOU244176381140.15816.242.76-4.76
JesseGonzalezFCD18466023830.13317.326.61-3.61
TimMeliaSKC300598371350.09620.140.37-3.37
BillHamidDCU10644111520.07719.714.15-3.15
NickRimandoRSL294594521460.12315.954.68-2.68
JeffAttinellaPOR19936119800.12520.821.41-2.41
JohnMcCarthyPHI956060.16715.11.98-1.98
TylerMillerLAFC3005108461540.13018.447.76-1.76
BradKnightonNER575298370.05417.89.74-1.74
StefanClevelandCHI477258330.12119.08.93-0.93
JamesMarcinkowskiSJE289149230.13017.69.73-0.73
PatrickMcLainCHI23484120.25018.14.60-0.60
AndrewPutnaRSL1536170.00017.21.49-0.49
AdamGrinwisORL1867290.00017.62.47-0.47
RyanMearaNYRB294123150.00020.23.14-0.14
BobbyShuttleworthMIN2426103511540.13618.551.06-0.06
BradGuzanATL294680381180.12719.038.01-0.01
AlecKannATL965160.33316.31.01-0.01
JimmyMaurerFCD12593315480.10419.114.970.03
BryanMeredithSEA953360.66713.82.690.31
LuisLopezLAFC963250.20021.61.510.49
ZacMacMathCOL1743250.00024.41.490.51
EarlEdwards Jr.ORL4191510250.16014.89.490.51
MatthewLampsonMIN6912513380.21117.012.420.58
SeanJohnsonNYC288092361280.16418.435.390.61
TylerDericHOU944480.12514.73.150.85
SteveClarkDCU, POR8223817550.14519.015.601.40
BradStuverNYC1965490.11125.82.431.57
ZackSteffenCLB25816231930.18318.429.401.60
JonKempinCLB486118190.10518.96.221.78
AlexanderBonoTOR229183411240.15318.639.141.86
TimHowardCOL2939121581790.11217.356.141.86
RichardSanchezCHI235978471250.14416.545.081.92
AndreBlakePHI2964110461560.12818.043.992.01
ChrisSeitzHOU590149230.08720.16.652.35
JoeBendikORL237986561420.11316.253.592.41
DavidBinghamLAG3064118571750.14919.154.332.67
JakeGleesonPOR5761513280.21413.910.272.73
BrianRoweVAN9792920490.02019.116.603.40
StefanMarinovicVAN20515437910.13216.832.544.46
ClintIrwinTOR6712719460.02218.214.524.48
DavidOustedDCU16544831790.13917.125.885.12
AndrewTarbellSJE278287601470.13616.953.216.79