2018 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Last Updated 10/30/2018

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, SOG: Shots on goal faced, GA: Goals against, Saves: Number of time they came on in the 9th and finished a game for the winning team. Just kidding, it's the number of saved shots. Header%: Percentage of headed SOG faced. Headers are scored at a much lower rate than shots with the foot, Dist: The average distance from goal of the shots faced, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

FirstLastTeamMinSavesGASOGHeader%DistxGAGA-xGA
StefanFreiSEA3178114331470.16319.145.96-12.96
EvanBushMTL3257132501820.20317.256.82-6.82
LuisRoblesNYRB298984291130.18617.834.79-5.79
MattTurnerNER259284401240.17716.845.65-5.65
TimMeliaSKC3301106391450.09020.243.88-4.88
JoeWillisHOU254281401210.15716.444.57-4.57
NickRimandoRSL3138104561600.12515.660.42-4.42
BillHamidDCU13465012620.12919.515.51-3.51
JeffAttinellaPOR20886421850.14120.124.18-3.18
JamesMarcinkowskiSJE4772111320.18816.813.71-2.71
JesseGonzalezFCD20416328910.14316.930.70-2.70
JohnMcCarthyPHI956060.16715.11.98-1.98
TylerMillerLAFC3201115501650.12718.551.11-1.11
BradKnightonNER6713312450.08917.912.97-0.97
StefanClevelandCHI477258330.12119.08.93-0.93
PatrickMcLainCHI421135180.16719.45.66-0.66
AndrewPutnaRSL1536170.00017.21.49-0.49
SeanJohnsonNYC3067100401400.16418.440.31-0.31
RyanMearaNYRB294123150.00020.23.14-0.14
AdamGrinwisORL477146200.05020.86.12-0.12
BobbyShuttleworthMIN2426103511540.13618.551.06-0.06
AlecKannATL965160.33316.31.01-0.01
JimmyMaurerFCD12593315480.10419.114.970.03
BryanMeredithSEA953360.66713.82.690.31
SteveClarkDCU, POR9194317600.16718.716.690.31
LuisLopezLAFC963250.20021.61.510.49
ZacMacMathCOL1743250.00024.41.490.51
EarlEdwards Jr.ORL4191510250.16014.89.490.51
TimHowardCOL3131127591860.11817.358.290.71
AndreBlakePHI3152118491670.13217.748.140.86
MatthewLampsonMIN8823119500.20015.717.521.48
BradStuverNYC1965490.11125.82.431.57
ZackSteffenCLB277667351020.16718.533.361.64
JonKempinCLB486118190.10518.96.221.78
BradGuzanATL313583431260.12719.041.191.81
RichardSanchezCHI235978471250.14416.545.081.92
AlexanderBonoTOR257890451350.15618.542.672.33
ChrisSeitzHOU590149230.08720.16.652.35
TylerDericHOU19177140.28614.74.602.40
JoeBendikORL237986561420.11316.253.592.41
JakeGleesonPOR5761513280.21413.910.272.73
BrianRoweVAN9792920490.02019.116.603.40
DavidBinghamLAG3260120611810.14919.057.163.84
ClintIrwinTOR6712719460.02218.214.524.48
DavidOustedDCU16544831790.13917.125.885.12
StefanMarinovicVAN234165441090.14716.838.105.90
AndrewTarbellSJE278287601470.13616.953.216.79