2018 TEAM DATA

Last Updated 8/14/2018

Note: Does not include own-goals.
GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential, GD-xGD: Goal Differential Minus Expected Goal Differential. /g: per game.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

TeamConfGPShtFShtAGFGAGDxGFxGAxGDGD-xGDShtF/gShtA/gGF/gGA/gGD/gxGF/gxGA/gxGD/g
Atlanta UnitedEastern2436127648282047.528.718.81.215.011.52.001.170.831.981.200.78
New YorkEastern2332125144222242.527.714.87.214.010.91.910.960.961.851.200.65
New York City FCEastern2438230548301842.028.613.44.615.912.72.001.250.751.751.190.56
ColumbusEastern243452572928135.825.610.2-9.214.410.71.211.170.041.491.070.42
HoustonWestern233352593934539.530.58.9-3.914.611.31.701.480.221.721.330.39
Kansas CityWestern2339328142301238.931.17.84.217.112.21.831.300.521.691.350.34
Los Angeles FCWestern233553104239340.334.95.4-2.415.413.51.831.700.131.751.520.23
PortlandWestern213062803425934.129.44.74.314.613.31.621.190.431.621.400.22
PhiladelphiaEastern233283003239-737.233.63.6-10.614.313.01.391.70-0.301.621.460.16
L.A. GalaxyWestern243093494638837.835.72.15.912.914.51.921.580.331.581.490.09
TorontoEastern233363243844-639.737.81.9-7.914.614.11.651.91-0.261.731.640.08
FC DallasWestern233353133529635.634.21.44.614.613.61.521.260.261.551.490.06
VancouverWestern242903753744-734.138.6-4.5-2.512.115.61.541.83-0.291.421.61-0.19
ColoradoWestern232813572736-929.035.0-6.0-3.012.215.51.171.57-0.391.261.52-0.26
DC UnitedEastern202343283237-526.732.9-6.21.211.716.41.601.85-0.251.331.64-0.31
SeattleWestern232872962626028.234.6-6.46.412.512.91.131.130.001.231.50-0.28
New EnglandEastern233382953736131.438.4-7.08.014.712.81.611.570.041.361.67-0.30
San JoseWestern233063513343-1032.139.4-7.3-2.713.315.31.431.87-0.431.401.71-0.32
MontrealEastern252923492939-1028.538.3-9.9-0.111.714.01.161.56-0.401.141.53-0.39
Salt LakeWestern243303293440-629.039.2-10.24.213.813.71.421.67-0.251.211.63-0.42
Orlando CityEastern243363393555-2034.945.4-10.5-9.514.014.11.462.29-0.831.451.89-0.44
Minnesota UnitedWestern242594143747-1032.844.3-11.41.410.817.21.541.96-0.421.371.84-0.48
ChicagoEastern252583793449-1530.944.6-13.6-1.410.315.21.361.96-0.601.241.78-0.54