2016 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Last Updated 3/27/2017

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, GA: Goals against, SOG: Shots on goal, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

FirstLastTeamMinsSavesGASOGxGAGA-xGAGA-xGAp96
TimMeliaSKC283111123.78-2.78-0.94
AlecKannATL285122144.39-2.39-0.81
TimHowardCOL1917293.2-1.2-0.6
MattVanOekelRSL973031.06-1.06-1.05
JoeBendikORL1928191.96-0.96-0.48
LuisRoblesNYRB380104144.8-0.8-0.2
JakeGleesonPOR387116176.67-0.67-0.17
JesseGonzalezDAL972020.37-0.37-0.36
SeanJohnsonNYC28282102.25-0.25-0.08
ZacMacMathCOL943030.24-0.24-0.24
DavidOustedVAN1155050.15-0.15-0.13
AlexanderBonoTOR931010.02-0.02-0.02
ClementDiopLA194628200
EvanBushMTL28484123.780.220.07
NickRimandoRSL28674113.520.480.16
SpencerRicheyVAN931231.420.580.6
ClintIrwinTOR1934261.220.780.39
TylerDericHOU28396155.070.930.32
PaoloTornaghiVAN704371.881.121.54
BillHamidDC281106164.781.220.42
ChrisSeitzDAL1893250.761.240.63
AndreBlakePHI2874482.71.30.44
JorgeBavaCHI28574112.551.450.49
DavidBinghamSJ2833361.491.510.51
CodyCropperNE27955103.41.60.55
BrianRoweLA950220.031.971.99
BobbyShuttleworthMN19728105.122.881.4
StefanFreiSEA28475121.953.051.03
ZackSteffenCLB38396152.893.110.78
JohnAlvbageMN183310133.146.863.6