2017 MLS TABLES

Last Updated 3/27/2017

GD: Overall goal differential, ShtF: Shots for, AvShtF: Average shots for, ShtA: Shots against, AvShtA: Average shots against, TSR: Total Shot Ratio. Shots for divided by (shots for + shots against), PDO: The sum of a team's finishing rate and save percentage, scaled so that 1000 is typical,  Poss: Possession. Completed passes for divided by (completed passes for + completed passes against). 

Eastern Conference
#ClubGPWLTGFGAGDShtFAvShtFShtAAvShtATSRPDOPossPTSPPG
1Orlando City SC2200312178.52713.50.38613890.37563
2Atlanta United FC321011383812.673210.670.54314130.70162
3Columbus Crew SC42117614711.754310.750.5229330.57471.75
3New York Red Bulls42114404110.25338.250.55411130.63971.75
5Toronto FC3102422237.673511.670.39711590.54751.67
6Chicago Fire311135-224836120.49360.3141.33
6New York City FC31115235016.6742140.5438320.56341.33
8New England Revolution3120651289.333210.670.46710000.46331
9Montreal Impact301234-1268.675016.670.3429670.43620.67
9Philadelphia Union301234-130102790.5268000.51220.67
11D.C. United302106-63511.673110.330.536250.42210.33
Western Conference
#ClubGPWLTGFGAGDShtFAvShtFShtAAvShtATSRPDOPossPTSPPG
1FC Dallas32014223110.333110.330.511590.39172.33
2Portland Timbers431012665513.7552130.51411690.47292.25
3San Jose Earthquakes32105414314.332480.6428570.6362
3Houston Dynamo3210761361245150.44410670.36662
5Sporting Kansas City31022114414.67206.670.68810080.61151.67
6Seattle Sounders FC311165142143511.670.54510450.57441.33
6Colorado Rapids3111330227.33299.670.43113330.541.33
8LA Galaxy312034-13511.67299.670.5479750.61631
9Real Salt Lake402214-34611.54110.250.5298050.4520.5
10Vancouver Whitecaps FC302125-32483812.670.38713330.34710.33
11Minnesota United FC4031618-1244114912.250.4736170.47810.25