2016 TEAM DATA

Last Updated 12/3/2016

GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential, GD-xGD: Goal Differential Minus Expected Goal Differential.

TeamGPxGFxGAxGDGFGAGDGD-xGD
Toronto3449.6937.1512.545138130.46
FC Dallas3446.1535.310.854938110.15
Kansas City3449.3438.8710.4842384-6.48
Philadelphia3452.3444.727.625054-4-11.62
DC United3456.7949.337.4753476-1.47
Portland3455.2347.887.354851-3-10.35
New York3450.3543.077.285943168.72
Columbus3458.5452.126.434855-7-13.43
Seattle3449.7648.860.8943430-0.89
San Jose3443.5142.920.593238-6-6.59
L.A. Galaxy3448.9849.99-1.0252381415.02
New York City FC3449.8852.56-2.68625579.68
Colorado3437.4741.91-4.443932711.44
Montreal3443.3848.84-5.464953-41.46
New England3449.8955.5-5.614154-13-7.39
Salt Lake3445.0451.66-6.624244-24.62
Chicago3440.6950.37-9.694056-16-6.31
Houston3440.9851.12-10.143845-73.14
Orlando City3448.960.68-11.785359-65.78
Vancouver3443.0257.09-14.074252-104.07

Note: Does not include own-goals