2017 TEAM DATA

Last Updated 8/15/2017

Note: Does not include own-goals.
GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential, GD-xGD: Goal Differential Minus Expected Goal Differential. /g: per game.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

TeamGPGFxGFGAxGAGDxGDGD-xGDGF/gxGF/gGA/gxGA/gGD/gxGD/g
New York City FC244539.383328.251211.130.871.881.641.381.180.50.46
Houston244138.873229.5999.28-0.281.711.621.331.230.380.39
Kansas City242833.211824.51108.71.31.171.380.751.020.420.36
Toronto244436.762428.69208.0711.931.831.5311.20.830.34
FC Dallas223332.262624.9577.31-0.311.51.471.181.130.320.33
New England233836.613830.1606.45-6.451.651.591.651.3100.28
New York233436.683032.1244.55-0.551.481.591.31.40.170.2
Seattle243637.423132.8754.550.451.51.561.291.370.210.19
Chicago234432.942728.92174.0212.981.911.431.171.260.740.17
Portland254236.544233.2303.32-3.321.681.461.681.3300.13
San Jose242631.213631.34-10-0.13-9.871.081.31.51.31-0.42-0.01
L.A. Galaxy233031.884132.59-11-0.71-10.291.31.391.781.42-0.48-0.03
Vancouver223229.33230.280-0.970.971.451.331.451.380-0.04
Columbus253734.594036.05-3-1.46-1.541.481.381.61.44-0.12-0.06
Philadelphia243230.853133.071-2.213.211.331.291.291.380.04-0.09
Salt Lake253136.864339.89-12-3.03-8.971.241.471.721.6-0.48-0.12
Atlanta United224127.082731.2414-4.1618.161.861.231.231.420.64-0.19
Orlando City242525.483532.27-10-6.79-3.211.041.061.461.34-0.42-0.28
DC United241828.034236.87-24-8.84-15.160.751.171.751.54-1-0.37
Colorado222222.823031.68-8-8.860.8611.041.361.44-0.36-0.4
Montreal223522.863735.32-2-12.4610.461.591.041.681.61-0.09-0.57
Minnesota United232726.614644.37-19-17.75-1.251.171.1621.93-0.83-0.77