2017 TEAM DATA

Last Updated 10/19/2017

Note: Does not include own-goals.
GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential, GD-xGD: Goal Differential Minus Expected Goal Differential. /g: per game.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

TeamGPGFxGFGAxGAGDxGDGD-xGDGF/gxGF/gGA/gxGA/gGD/gxGD/g
Kansas City333848.112532.981315.13-2.131.151.460.7610.390.46
Seattle334855.053940.75914.29-5.291.451.671.181.230.270.43
Toronto336951.573539.513412.0721.932.091.561.061.21.030.37
Houston335253.664443.35810.31-2.311.581.631.331.310.240.31
FC Dallas334347.444737.93-49.52-13.521.31.441.421.15-0.120.29
New York City FC335450.734141.47139.263.741.641.541.241.260.390.28
New York334852.464543.439.07-6.071.451.591.361.320.090.27
Portland335750.324845.2395.083.921.731.521.451.370.270.15
Chicago335949.214244.47174.7312.271.791.491.271.350.520.14
Salt Lake334752.525348.89-63.62-9.621.421.591.611.48-0.180.11
New England325048.595945.81-92.78-11.781.561.521.841.43-0.280.09
Atlanta United336745.553543.22322.3429.662.031.381.061.310.970.07
Columbus335146.354744.1442.211.791.551.41.421.340.120.07
San Jose3336445647.6-20-3.6-16.41.091.331.71.44-0.61-0.11
Vancouver334843.774747.791-4.025.021.451.331.421.450.03-0.12
Philadelphia334341.414645.81-3-4.41.41.31.251.391.39-0.09-0.13
Orlando City333837.855046.12-12-8.27-3.731.151.151.521.4-0.36-0.25
L.A. Galaxy334140.426151.23-20-10.8-9.21.241.221.851.55-0.61-0.33
DC United332640.15553.71-29-13.61-15.390.791.221.671.63-0.88-0.41
Montreal335036.395450.72-4-14.3310.331.521.11.641.54-0.12-0.43
Colorado333134.234649.65-15-15.420.420.941.041.391.5-0.45-0.47
Minnesota United334338.226464.17-21-25.954.951.31.161.941.94-0.64-0.79