2015 TEAM DATA

GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential.

TeamGPxGFxGAxGDGFGAGD
Chicago3447.9748.17-0.2074355-12
Colorado3434.8943.36-8.4723342-9
Columbus3448.94471.93657534
DC United3441.5450.24-8.6934245-3
FC Dallas3442.4641.970.491513813
Houston3438.7442.2-3.4644247-5
Kansas City3447.739.238.47247443
L.A. Galaxy344542.692.304564610
Montreal3441.6942.83-1.14348444
New England3444.9446.03-1.08947470
New York3461.838.8222.977624220
New York City FC3446.1462.09-15.9514858-10
Orlando City3443.4246.44-3.0254155-14
Philadelphia3442.1846.84-4.6644054-14
Portland3446.738.278.42441392
Salt Lake3440.4357.65-17.2113747-10
San Jose3446.4541.345.11341383
Seattle3442.8238.624.19744368
Toronto3449.2242.696.53157561
Vancouver3441.2237.753.47445369
*Does not include own goals.