2018 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Last Updated 6/11/2018

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, SOG: Shots on goal faced, GA: Goals against, Saves: Number of time they came on in the 9th and finished a game for the winning team. Just kidding, it's the number of saved shots. Header%: Percentage of headed SOG faced. Headers are scored at a much lower rate than shots with the foot, Dist: The average distance from goal of the shots faced, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

FirstLastTeamMinSavesGASOGHeader%DistxGAGA-xGA
NickRimandoRSL14445328810.16015.134.42-6.42
MattTurnerNER14315319720.16717.125.26-6.26
JesseGonzalezFCD397203230.21715.68.05-5.05
TimMeliaSKC14544914630.14319.618.62-4.62
BobbyShuttleworthMIN7744014540.18517.718.56-4.56
EvanBushMTL144471291000.19016.533.34-4.34
JoeWillisHOU8752413370.27014.916.10-3.10
StefanFreiSEA11553815530.15119.217.80-2.80
JeffAttinellaPOR690233260.11521.45.66-2.66
SeanJohnsonNYC14435119700.21417.920.68-1.68
LuisRoblesNYRB9652812400.12520.613.57-1.57
DavidBinghamLAG14346022820.14618.923.34-1.34
JimmyMaurerFCD9692910390.12818.911.33-1.33
RichardSanchezCHI12064122630.15915.722.91-0.91
ZackSteffenCLB1245299380.15819.29.61-0.61
PatrickMcLainCHI23484120.25018.14.60-0.60
AlexanderBonoTOR8583214460.17417.414.35-0.35
RyanMearaNYRB294123150.00020.23.14-0.14
AlecKannATL965160.33316.31.01-0.01
DavidOustedDCU7772614400.17516.313.920.08
MatthewLampsonMIN5822211330.21217.710.510.49
ZacMacMathCOL1743250.00024.41.490.51
ClintIrwinTOR383159240.04218.18.420.58
JonKempinCLB28855100.20018.24.060.94
AndreBlakePHI14285721780.09019.019.971.03
TimHowardCOL10784222640.15616.620.451.55
TylerMillerLAFC13654524690.15918.522.271.73
SteveClarkDCU288166220.18224.73.732.27
ChrisSeitzHOU493128200.10020.65.672.33
BradGuzanATL13133618540.14818.815.392.61
JakeGleesonPOR5761513280.21413.910.272.73
JoeBendikORL13534128690.10117.424.913.09
AndrewTarbellSJE13514129700.15716.625.583.42
BrianRoweVAN5891411250.00019.37.403.60
StefanMarinovicVAN9762517420.07118.413.133.87