2018 TEAM DATA

Last Updated 5/22/2018

Note: Does not include own-goals.
GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential, GD-xGD: Goal Differential Minus Expected Goal Differential. /g: per game.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

TeamConfGPShtFShtAGFGAGDxGFxGAxGDGD-xGDShtF/gShtA/gGF/gGA/gGD/gxGF/gxGA/gxGD/g
ColumbusEastern131921241710721.310.810.4-3.414.89.51.310.770.541.640.830.80
New YorkEastern1014910226121419.711.48.45.614.910.22.601.201.401.971.140.84
Atlanta UnitedEastern121681352416821.414.37.10.914.011.22.001.330.671.791.190.59
HoustonWestern101571072317621.015.45.60.415.710.72.301.700.602.101.540.56
Kansas CityWestern1222814224131122.617.45.25.819.011.82.001.080.921.881.450.43
Los Angeles FCWestern111881482018220.415.84.6-2.617.113.51.821.640.181.851.440.42
TorontoEastern101651271319-618.714.14.5-10.516.512.71.301.90-0.601.871.410.45
PhiladelphiaEastern111651261215-316.912.54.4-7.415.011.51.091.36-0.271.541.140.40
FC DallasWestern101421281510514.913.81.13.914.212.81.501.000.501.491.380.11
New York City FCEastern1216016625151016.916.00.99.113.313.82.081.250.831.411.340.08
Orlando CityEastern111541402118316.516.10.42.614.012.71.911.640.271.501.460.04
L.A. GalaxyWestern111241571518-316.716.70.0-3.011.314.31.361.64-0.271.521.520.00
PortlandWestern101281391614214.715.5-0.82.812.813.91.601.400.201.471.55-0.08
SeattleWestern9116109711-412.313.8-1.5-2.512.912.10.781.22-0.441.371.53-0.17
ChicagoEastern111131561520-514.317.1-2.8-2.210.314.21.361.82-0.451.301.55-0.26
New EnglandEastern111651481813515.618.9-3.38.315.013.51.641.180.451.421.72-0.30
VancouverWestern131401901523-815.318.7-3.4-4.610.814.61.151.77-0.621.181.44-0.26
San JoseWestern111461681822-415.119.1-3.9-0.113.315.31.642.00-0.361.381.73-0.36
DC UnitedEastern9891591317-410.415.0-4.60.69.917.71.441.89-0.441.161.66-0.51
ColoradoWestern101211731117-610.617.3-6.70.712.117.31.101.70-0.601.061.73-0.67
Minnesota UnitedWestern121242091321-815.322.7-7.4-0.610.317.41.081.75-0.671.281.89-0.62
MontrealEastern121361931426-1213.120.9-7.8-4.211.316.11.172.17-1.001.091.74-0.65
Salt LakeWestern111571811424-1012.322.6-10.40.414.316.51.272.18-0.911.112.06-0.94