2019 TEAM DATA

Last Updated 8/18/2019

Note: Does not include own-goals.
GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential, GD-xGD: Goal Differential Minus Expected Goal Differential. /g: per game.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

TeamConfGPShtFShtAGFGAGDxGFxGAxGDGD-xGDShtF/gShtA/gGF/gGA/gGD/gxGF/gxGA/gxGD/g
Los Angeles FCWestern2545224966224453.624.629.015.018.110.02.640.881.762.140.981.16
ChicagoEastern283793004140145.333.411.9-10.913.510.71.461.430.041.621.190.42
PhiladelphiaEastern274003034739843.133.69.4-1.414.811.21.741.440.301.591.250.35
New York City FCEastern2435726445291634.826.48.47.614.911.01.881.210.671.451.100.35
Atlanta UnitedEastern2536926240301036.429.56.93.114.810.51.601.200.401.461.180.28
Minnesota UnitedWestern263623414236638.231.76.5-0.513.913.11.621.380.231.471.220.25
Kansas CityWestern263773323745-840.335.15.2-13.214.512.81.421.73-0.311.551.350.20
San JoseWestern254363354136540.136.23.91.117.413.41.641.440.201.601.450.15
FC DallasWestern273573433636035.031.93.0-3.013.212.71.331.330.001.291.180.11
L.A. GalaxyWestern263364253535039.337.41.9-1.912.916.31.351.350.001.511.440.07
New YorkEastern263323324038235.834.01.80.212.812.81.541.460.081.381.310.07
TorontoEastern263333334141036.334.51.8-1.812.812.81.581.580.001.401.330.07
Orlando CityEastern272913543535032.032.4-0.40.410.813.11.301.300.001.181.20-0.01
SeattleWestern263303513937236.437.0-0.62.612.713.51.501.420.081.401.42-0.02
Salt LakeWestern263173083833527.028.6-1.76.712.211.81.461.270.191.041.10-0.06
HoustonWestern263433833443-934.837.0-2.2-6.813.214.71.311.65-0.351.341.42-0.08
MontrealEastern272942823749-1229.532.7-3.2-8.810.910.41.371.81-0.441.091.21-0.12
PortlandWestern243743293936335.739.0-3.36.315.613.71.621.500.121.491.63-0.14
ColumbusEastern273053422841-1329.033.3-4.3-8.711.312.71.041.52-0.481.071.23-0.16
New EnglandEastern263293693845-736.747.8-11.14.112.714.21.461.73-0.271.411.84-0.43
ColoradoWestern263504164246-435.847.0-11.27.213.516.01.621.77-0.151.381.81-0.43
DC UnitedEastern273404543432230.942.8-11.913.912.616.81.261.190.071.141.59-0.44
FC CincinnatiEastern262753772460-3626.145.1-19.0-17.010.614.50.922.31-1.381.001.73-0.73
VancouverWestern272845382742-1523.744.6-20.85.810.519.91.001.56-0.560.881.65-0.77