2019 TEAM DATA

Last Updated 6/4/2019

Note: Does not include own-goals.
GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential, GD-xGD: Goal Differential Minus Expected Goal Differential. /g: per game.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

TeamConfGPShtFShtAGFGAGDxGFxGAxGDGD-xGDShtF/gShtA/gGF/gGA/gGD/gxGF/gxGA/gxGD/g
Los Angeles FCWestern1630115039122737.114.222.94.118.89.42.440.751.692.320.891.43
ChicagoEastern162171632323027.819.38.5-8.513.610.21.441.440.001.741.210.53
PhiladelphiaEastern1623818027171027.019.17.92.114.911.21.691.060.621.691.200.49
HoustonWestern131971671914521.214.07.2-2.215.212.81.461.080.381.631.080.55
Atlanta UnitedEastern152191381911820.315.44.93.114.69.21.270.730.531.351.030.33
Orlando CityEastern151781512221119.215.63.7-2.711.910.11.471.400.071.281.040.25
TorontoEastern141871652422220.817.13.7-1.713.411.81.711.570.141.481.220.26
L.A. GalaxyWestern162072382219325.021.73.3-0.312.914.91.381.190.191.561.360.20
Kansas CityWestern141981802325-221.619.62.0-4.014.112.91.641.79-0.141.541.400.14
New YorkEastern151801802315818.618.00.67.412.012.01.531.000.531.241.200.04
New York City FCEastern131691341814414.814.30.43.613.010.31.381.080.311.141.100.03
Minnesota UnitedWestern152031992124-320.320.9-0.6-2.413.513.31.401.60-0.201.351.39-0.04
FC DallasWestern151641951820-215.818.9-3.11.110.913.01.201.33-0.131.061.26-0.21
MontrealEastern171811751827-917.721.2-3.5-5.510.610.31.061.59-0.531.041.25-0.20
SeattleWestern151752142517819.523.1-3.711.711.714.31.671.130.531.301.54-0.25
ColumbusEastern161752191524-916.220.1-4.0-5.010.913.70.941.50-0.561.011.26-0.25
San JoseWestern141952122124-320.325.0-4.71.713.915.11.501.71-0.211.451.79-0.34
Salt LakeWestern151842032126-515.420.3-4.9-0.112.313.51.401.73-0.331.031.36-0.33
DC UnitedEastern172072832317619.524.9-5.411.412.216.61.351.000.351.141.46-0.32
PortlandWestern131851971826-817.723.3-5.6-2.414.215.21.382.00-0.621.361.80-0.43
ColoradoWestern152172152431-722.829.3-6.4-0.614.514.31.602.07-0.471.521.95-0.43
New EnglandEastern161772171733-1621.228.5-7.4-8.611.113.61.062.06-1.001.321.78-0.46
FC CincinnatiEastern151462171228-1615.823.4-7.6-8.49.714.50.801.87-1.071.051.56-0.51
VancouverWestern161662741719-213.721.8-8.16.110.417.11.061.19-0.120.861.36-0.51