2019 TEAM DATA

Last Updated 4/16/2019

Note: Does not include own-goals.
GP: Games Played, xGF: Expected Goals For, xGA: Expected Goals Against, xGD: Expected Goal Differential, GD-xGD: Goal Differential Minus Expected Goal Differential. /g: per game.

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation.

TeamConfGPShtFShtAGFGAGDxGFxGAxGDGD-xGDShtF/gShtA/gGF/gGA/gGD/gxGF/gxGA/gxGD/g
Los Angeles FCWestern7131682151615.16.98.17.918.79.73.000.712.292.150.991.16
HoustonWestern5716310648.84.44.4-0.414.212.62.001.200.801.750.880.88
PhiladelphiaEastern7976098111.27.24.0-3.013.98.61.291.140.141.601.030.57
L.A. GalaxyWestern68178116510.46.83.61.413.513.01.831.000.831.731.130.59
Kansas CityWestern69175137610.87.92.93.115.212.52.171.171.001.801.310.49
ChicagoEastern69057710-310.07.12.9-5.915.09.51.171.67-0.501.671.190.48
SeattleWestern68481145911.18.32.86.214.013.52.330.831.501.851.380.47
Orlando CityEastern775721113-29.67.62.0-4.010.710.31.571.86-0.291.371.090.28
TorontoEastern5625014868.36.41.94.112.410.02.801.601.201.661.290.37
New YorkEastern676678718.47.21.2-0.212.711.21.331.170.171.411.200.21
ColumbusEastern761787527.46.90.51.58.711.11.000.710.291.050.980.07
DC UnitedEastern77910112758.88.60.24.811.314.41.711.000.711.251.220.03
Atlanta UnitedEastern5664746-26.66.50.1-2.113.29.40.801.20-0.401.331.310.02
FC DallasWestern7728012848.08.5-0.54.510.311.41.711.140.571.141.22-0.07
New EnglandEastern77877512-78.79.6-0.9-6.111.111.00.711.71-1.001.251.37-0.12
Minnesota UnitedWestern67392121118.59.4-1.02.012.215.32.001.830.171.411.57-0.16
New York City FCEastern68669710-36.98.3-1.4-1.614.311.51.171.67-0.501.151.39-0.24
ColoradoWestern7104961116-510.713.3-2.5-2.514.913.71.572.29-0.711.541.89-0.36
MontrealEastern77685811-36.49.4-3.0-0.010.912.11.141.57-0.430.911.34-0.43
FC CincinnatiEastern763118810-28.012.1-4.02.09.016.91.141.43-0.291.141.72-0.58
VancouverWestern669106510-55.49.7-4.4-0.611.517.70.831.67-0.830.901.62-0.73
PortlandWestern68193517-128.713.5-4.8-7.213.515.50.832.83-2.001.452.24-0.80
Salt LakeWestern769101714-75.210.4-5.2-1.89.914.41.002.00-1.000.741.49-0.75
San JoseWestern67596615-97.013.7-6.8-2.212.516.01.002.50-1.501.162.29-1.13